Thursday, 5 July 2018

See Full List Of New National Ex-Co Of R-APC Nigeria

RAPC chairman, Buba Galadima
The Reformed All Progressives Congress (R-APC), a breakaway from the ruling All Progressives Congress (APC), has released the list of its national executive committee [Ex-Co].
R-APC which has Engineer Buba Galadima as its National Chairman, provided the full list as follows:
  1. Yobe State – Buba Galadima- (National Chairman)
  2. Kano State – Bala Muhd Gwagwarwa- (National Deputy Chairman, North)
  3. Abia State – Chief Theo Nkire- (National Deputy Chairman, South East)
  4. Ondo State – Hon. Eko Olakunle- (National Vice Chairman South West)
  5. Kaduna State – Hon. Hussaini Dambo- (National Vice Chairman North West)
  6. Kogi State – Mahmud Mohammed Abubakar– (National Vice Chairman, North Central)
  7. Benue State – Hon. Godwin Akaan- (Deputy National Secretary)
  8. Oyo State -Dr Fatai Atanda- (National Secretary)
  9. Edo State – Kazeem Afegbua- (National Publicity Secretary)
  10. Adamawa State – Daniel Bwala- (Financial Secretary)
  11. Jigawa State – Abba Malami Taura- (Deputy National Auditor)
  12. Kwara State – Hon. Kayode Omotosho- (National Treasurer)
  13. Anambra State -Barr. Nicholas Asuzu- (National Youth Leader)
  14. Rivers State – Barr. Baride A. Gwezia- (Legal Adviser)
  15. Katsina State – Haj Aisha Kaita- (National Woman Leader)
  16. Bauchi State – Mrs. Fatima Adamu- (National Welfare Secretary)
  17. Ogun State -Alh. Isiak Akinwumi- (Deputy Financial Secretary)
  18. Zamfara State – Alh. Bashir Mai Mashi- (Deputy National Treasurer)
  19. Abuja – Hauwa Adam Mamuda- (Deputy Welfare Secretary)
  20. Sokoto State – Hon. Shuaibu Gwanda Gobir- (Deputy National Publicity Secretary)
  21. Katsina State – M. T. Liman- (National Organising Secretary)
  22. Niger State – Dr Theo Sheshi- ( Deputy National Organising Secretary)
 Some of the State Chairmen include:
  1. Adamawa – Dimas Ezra
  2. Anambra – Sir Toby Chukwudi Okwuaya
  3. Bauchi – Sani Shehu
  4. Benue – Noah Mark Dickson
  5. Jigawa – Hon. Nasiru Garba Dantiye
  6. Kaduna – Col. Gora (Rtd)
  7. Kano – Umar Haruna Doguwa
  8. Katsina – Sada Ilu
  9. Kogi – Alh. Hadi Ametuo
  10. Ogun – Alhaji Adeleke Adewale Taofeek
  11. Ondo – Hon. Otetubi Idowu
  12. Oyo – Alh. Ali Alimi Isiaka Adisa
  13. Yobe – Mohammed Burgo Dalah
  14. Zamfara – Alh. Nasiru Yakubu
  15. Niger – Hon. Samaila Yusuf Kontagora
  16. FCT – Adaji Usm
Olagoke Sunday Olabode

0 comments:

Post a comment